2018-19 XC championship
Note Gwent League future dates are subject to change; www.gwent-league.org.uk is authoritative
Name Total points Gwent League Oct 2018, Llandaff Gwent League Nov 2018, Pembrey Gwent League Dec 2018, Parc Bryn Bach Gwent League Feb 2019, Pontypool Gwent League Mar 2019, Blaise Castle 2018 CHAMP. STANDING
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points  
Women    
Emily Lagomarsino 200 0:25:26 50 0:24:11 50 0:29:27 50 0:26:20 50 0:24:03 50 1ST        
Lucy Allen 97 0:27:54 48   0   0   0 0:26:25 49 2nd        
Helen Perry 96   0   0   0 0:35:30 49 0:31:47 47 3rd        
Megan Poulson 94 0:29:59 46   0   0   0 0:29:09 48  
Sally Wilder 49 0:26:17 49   0   0   0   0  
Delyth Williams 47 0:29:36 47   0   0   0   0  
Natalie Cartlidge 46   0   0   0   0 0:34:58 46  
Marcia Gouveia 45 0:32:26 45   0   0   0   0  
Hannah Withers 44 0:35:32 44   0   0   0   0  
Fiona Bussell 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Heledd Roberts 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Ellie Lacey 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Bernie Wilkinson 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Hayley Ford 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Frances Williams 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Men                        
Luke Williams 200 0:34:06 50 0:32:53 50 0:42:21 50   0 0:32:18 50 1ST        
Alistair Downes 191 0:37:32 47 0:35:02 48 0:47:42 47 0:41:56 48 0:35:40 48 2nd        
Neil Reynolds 191 0:38:17 46 0:36:24 46 0:49:59 46 0:39:37 50 0:35:12 49 3rd *Alistair ahead on Head to Head 3-2
Ian Owen 190 0:36:36 48 0:35:51 47 0:47:19 48   0 0:37:15 47  
Alec Care 185 0:38:25 45 0:36:49 45 0:47:11 49 0:42:59 46 0:38:23 45  
Johnny Lam 182 0:39:00 43 0:37:42 44 0:52:20 45 0:42:53 47 0:37:24 46  
Kevin Plank 172 0:42:49 39   0 0:52:39 44 0:45:05 45 0:38:56 44  
Ian Bell 168 0:42:57 38 0:41:50 43 0:57:02 40 0:48:28 42 0:41:38 43  
Chris Oxley 147 0:36:27 49 0:34:59 49   0 0:40:42 49   0  
Dominic Shields 114   0 0:44:20 38 0:59:09 36   0 0:47:01 40  
Nathan Jones 110 0:46:10 35   0 1:00:34 34 0:52:08 41   0  
John Light 109 0:44:17 37 0:43:34 39 1:01:01 33   0   0  
Jamie Lewis 105 0:51:43 33   0 1:05:25 32 0:57:20 40   0  
James Green 83 0:40:48 41   0 0:56:21 42   0   0  
Paul Josua 83 0:41:10 40   0 0:54:24 43   0   0  
Phil Bristow 82   0   0 0:57:24 39 0:47:55 43   0  
Matthew James 82   0   0 0:58:04 38 0:46:53 44   0  
Simon Cartlidge 81   0 0:43:17 40   0   0 0:42:54 41  
Nick Hayward 79   0 0:42:36 42 0:58:48 37   0   0  
Andrew Underhill 75 0:48:51 34   0 0:56:59 41   0   0  
Hywel Edwards 71 0:44:41 36   0 0:59:25 35   0   0  
Richard Wilder 44 0:38:59 44   0   0   0   0  
Chris Medcalf 42 0:39:32 42   0   0   0   0  
Phil Rees 42   0   0   0   0 0:42:38 42  
James Sibley 41   0 0:43:06 41   0   0   0  
Rob Borley 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Glyn Sansom 0 0 0 0 0 0  
David Harness 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Daniel Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0  
David Woodsford 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Ian McDonald 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Updated 04/03/2019  
Best 4 races to count.